Indiana Association of Public School Superintendents

Executive Committee

 INDIANA ASSOCIATION OF PUBLIC SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS
2013-2014 Executive Committee Members

                                                   

MARY ROBERSON                                                     PRESIDENT
Perry Central Community SC

KEN HULL                                                                PAST- PRESIDENT
Speedway Schools

ROBERT TAYLOR                                                      PRESIDENT-ELECT
Lebanon Community SC

SCOTT HANBACK                                                      VICE-PRESIDENT
Tippecanoe School Corporation

**JEFF HENDRIX**                          (2014)                SECRETARY
Sunman-Dearborn Community SC

JEFF BUTTS                                     (2015)                TREASURER
MSD of Wayne Township

JOHN HUNTER                                 (2014)                LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
Union Township School Corporation

MARK F. KEEN                                 (2015)                POLICIES AND RESOLUTION
Westfield Washington Schools                                     COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON

SHARON JOHNSON-SHIRLEY             (2014)                NORTHWEST DISTRICT I CHAIR
Lake Ridge Schools

ANN LINSON                                    (2015)                NORTHEAST DISTRICT II CHAIR
East Noble School Corpo
ration

RYAN SNODDY                                 (2014)                NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT III CHAIR
Northwestern (Howard) SC                                         
  
GREG LINTON                                  (2015)                WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT IV CHAIR
Spencer-Owen  Community Schools

DENIS WARD                                   (2014)                 CENTRAL DISTRICT V CHAIR
Danville Community Schools                                        

STEPHEN FISHER                             (2015)                 EAST CENTRAL DISTRICT VI CHAIR
New Castle Community School Corporation                                                

TRACY LOREY                                  (2014)                 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT VII CHAIR
Washington Community Schools                                    Vice-chair:  Travis Madison Barr-Reeve CS
 
THOMAS HUNTER                            (2015)                 SOUTHEAST DISTRICT VIII CHAIR
Greensburg Community Schools

IAPSS STANDING EXTERNAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

                                                                  Indiana Small and Rural Schools Association

Terry Barker, School City of Mishawaka            Indiana Urban Schools Association

Denis Ward, Danville Community Schools        The Coalition of Growing and Suburban Schools Inc

E.B. Carver                                                  Honorary/Retired Superintendents

*************************

J.T. Coopman, Executive Director
Jim Freeland, Member Services
Sherry Brewer, Office Manager
Lana White, Executive Secretary

Underlining represents second term.
**represents replacement for a final year of a term.